AISHE & NIRF Home | Contact Us Student Progression
Logo Hislop College
  • Ms. Neha Ballawar
    Secured admission to M.Sc.(Operations
    Research) in St. Stephan's College, Delhi
  • Ms. Karishma Arora
    Secured admission to M.Sc. (Operations
    Research) in Hindu College, Delhi
  • Saket Moon
    Pursuing Higher studies at
    Jawaharlal Nehru University , Delhi.
  • Avanika Gupta
    Pursuing P.G. in
    Political Science at RTMNU.
  • Mr. Anuj Tiwari
    (M.Sc. Biochem)
    Ph. D. Scholar (NIT - Rourkela)
  • Mr. Sachit Karkare (M.Sc. Biochem)
    Research Executive
    Reliance Life Sciences
  • Ms. Priyanka Walko
    Doing M.Sc.
    in IIT Madras
  • Dhanashree Pillai, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Junior Research Fellow
    InStem, NCBS, Bangalore
  • Karishma Gangwani, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Research Associate
    Glenmark Pharma, Mumbai
  • Sujata Agarwal, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Ph. D. Scholar, Florida University
    Gainesville, USA
  • Sujeet Bhoite, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Ph.D. Scholar
    University of Michigan, USA
  • Anupam Sharma, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Project Fellow
    ACTREC, Mumbai
  • Aditya Barde, (M. Sc. Biotech)
    Ph. D. Scholar
    University of Tennessee, USA
  • Snehal Raut, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Ph. D. Scholar
    Texas Tech Health Sciences Center, USA
  • Shweta Chhajed, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Ph. D. Scholar
    University of Florida, Gainesville, USA
  • Ankit Raghuwanshi, (M.Sc. Biotech)
    Research Associate
    Lupin Ltd. Mumbai
  • Saurav Debnath, (M. Sc. Biotech)
    Research Fellow
    Ankur Seeds Pvt. Ltd.
  • Hitesh Tikariha (NET, JRF)
    Ph. D. Scholar
    NEERI, Nagpur
  • Varsha Jha (NET, JRF)
    Ph. D. Scholar
    NEERI, Nagpur
  • Suchita Mirashe, (M. Sc. Biotech)
    R&D
    SCIGEN Biopharma
  • Souradeep Panda, (M. Sc. Biotech)
    Trainee Scientist at
    Bioserve Biotechnologies, Hyderabad
  • Nidhi Bhartiya, (M. Sc. Biotech)
    Project Fellow
    CIIMS, Nagpur
  • Payal Khulkhule, (M. Sc. Biotech)
    Project Fellow
    CIIMS, Nagpur
  • Ankita Sherekar
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Embryologist, NTBC, Nagpur
  • Bhavana Kohale
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Project Fellow, NEERI, Nagpur
  • Chaitali Kadu
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Embryologist, NTBC, Nagpur
  • Devina Ganvir
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Research Associate, CSIR-NCL
  • Jinal Gandhi
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Project Fellow, CIIMS, Nagpur
  • Mansi Baitule
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Embryologist, Shrikhande Hospital, Nagpur
  • Naina Chhavani
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Research Asso., Quintal Technologies, Bengaluru
  • Nilima Sadavarte
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Faculty, SRV Global, Chennai
  • Rima Biswas
    (M.Sc. Biochemistry)
    Project Fellow, NEERI, Nagpur
"UGC awards Heritage Status Grant to Hislop College"
Career Oriented Courses
Short Term Courses
Parent Teacher Association
Tata Consultancy Services Academic Interface
Research
HISAR
Junior College
Library
Hislop School of Biotechnology
 
News & Events View All
Certificate Course on Competitive / Entr...
Certificate Course on “Entrepreneurshi...
ADMISSION NOTICE : M.Sc. BIOCHEMISTRY
Admission Open for 2016-17
Application for the post of Shikshan Sev...
UGC National Seminar HRE Report
Achievers
  • Gaurav Shraogi
    1st Merit
    All India CA Exam (2013-14)
  • Disha Murarka
    3rd Merit
    B.Com., RTMNU (2012-13)
  • Sudha Chachra
    Best student of the college,
    Secretary of Student Representative Council, RTMNU (2013-14)
  • Ms. Preksha Maloo (M.Sc. Biochem)
    Sunderlal Sahoo Gold Medal -2012
    Late Dr. Suresh Shankarrao Kaplay Gold Medal - 2012
  • Ms. Shweta Massey (M. Sc. Biochem)
    Dr. R.B. Pawar Gold Medal
    (2013)
  • Ms. Palak Agrawal
    7th in order of Merit
    All India CA Exam (2014-15)
  • Dhruv Daga
    4th rank in
    All India CPT Exam in 2015
  • Anshu Shrivastava
    3rd Merit
    M.Sc. (Biotech), 2015 RTMNU
  • Ankit Raghuvanshi
    3rd Merit
    M.Sc. (Biotech), 2014 RTMNU
  • Jaya Singh
    3rd Merit
    M.Sc. (Biotech), 2014 RTMNU
  • Anuj Tiwari (M.Sc. Biochem)
    Received Dr. R.B. Powar Gold Medal
    for Securring Merit Position at University Level in 2014
  • Ninad Nagarkar (M. Sc. - Biochem)
    CSIR- NET - 2015
    GATE-2015
  • Priya Sharma (M.Sc. Biochem)
    Received Dr. R.B. Powar gold medal
    for securing merit position at University level - 2015
  • Rohan Gupta (M.Sc. Biochem)
    CSIR-NET -2014
    2015
Companies Visited for Placements
CONCENTRIX (IBM)
1 AATREY SANJAY BANERJEE
2 CHERYL ANN EASO
3 ELZA MARIA SUNNY
4 HIMANSHI PRADEEP VERMA
5 INDRANI SHANTANU DASGUPTA
6 JERRY MATHEWS
7 KAMRAN NAWAB LATEEF
8 LATIFA HAIDER DHUN
9 MADHUR JAYNT DAVE
10 MALCOLM JAMER LAVOCH
11 MANIT SUNIL BHUTANI
12 PALASH VIJAY MATAPURKAR
13 POONAM UDAYPRAKASH MISHRA
14 RIJO PHILIP
15 RINI SUSHANT KUMAR MUKHERJI
16 SAANYA RAVI ARORA
17 SAIRANDHRI NITIN KHADGI
18 SHWETA JITENDRA LIMBACHIYA
19 TENZIN NGAWANG SANGMA
20 VAIBHAV VIKAS VERMA

WIPRO LTD.
1 ANJUL JAIN
2 VAIBHAV VIKAS VERMA
INFOSYS
1 AISHWARYA RAJENDRA FALKE
2 ARPAN DAS
3 ASHMEET KAUR HODA
4 ASHWINI VIJAY WANJARI
5 ASIDHARA AVINASH LANJEWAR
6 BHARTI SAMANT
7 CHINMAY VAISHNAV
8 GAYATRI SURESHKUMAR
9 HARSHAD SANTOSH BINDRA
10 INDRANI SHANTANU DASGUPTA
11 J. RAMA IYER
12 JASMEET KAUR PARMAR
13 JERRY MATHEWS
14 KAMRAN NAWAB LATEEF
15 KANCHAN PURSHOTTAM PURSWANI
16 KRATI UPADHYAY
17 MADHUMITA GAUTAM ROY
18 MALCOLM JAMER LAVOCH
19 MANIT SUNIL BHUTANI
20 NIDHI KISHORE SRIVASTAVA
21 NITI SHAH
22 POONAM UDAYPRAKASH MISHRA
23 RAHUL DILIP NAIR
24 RAHUL SINGH
25 RENUKA THAKUR
26 RIJO PHILIP
27 RINI SUSHANT KUMAR MUKHERJI
28 SAIRANDHRI NITIN KHADGI
29 SHRADHA BHIKHU BHAI PATEL
30 SONIA ARORA
31 SWATI MADHWANI
32 SYED BASHEER VIQAR AHMED
33 TENZIN NGAWANG SANGMA
34 VAIBHAV SURESH PAUNIKAR
35 VAIBHAV VIKAS VERMA
TCS
1 AATREY SANJAY BANERJEE
2 AISHWARYA RAJENDRA FALKE
3 AMIT HEMANT DABHOLKAR
4 ANKITA VIJAY RAIPURE
5 ASHMEET KAUR HODA
6 ASHWINI VIJAY WANJARI
7 CHERYL ANN EASO
8 ELZA MARIA SUNNY
9 INDRANI SHANTANU DASGUPTA
10 JASMEET KAUR PARMAR
11 KAMRAN NAWAB LATEEF
12 KARNIKA VIVEK PANDEY
13 KASHISH MAHENDRA ISRANI
14 KAVITA MANOJ BHATRE
15 MADHU PRADEEP DEOGADE
16 MADHUMITA GAUTAM ROY
17 MANIT SUNIL BHUTANI
18 MOHIT DAMLE
19 MURLI KISHAN GURNANI
20 NIDHI KISHORE SRIVASTAVA
21 NIKITA J. THAKKAR
22 NIKITA RAKESH KAPAI
23 POONAM UDAYPRAKASH MISHRA
24 PRITIKA RAVI KAPOOR
25 PRIYANKA DEVENDRA CHAWHAN
26 RASHMI GUPTA
27 RIJO PHILIP
28 RINI SUSHANT KUMAR MUKHERJI
29 SAIRANDHRI NITIN KHADGI
30 SALEHA FARUQUF SAYANI
31 SOJIN VARGHESE MUDAYAMKILATH
32 SONIA ARORA
33 SWARUPA SHRINIWAS TIWARI
34 SYED BASHEER VIQAR AHMED
35 TASNEEM SAFDAR HUSAIN
36 VAIBHAV VIKAS VERMA
37 YASH GANESH BUDHWANI
Contact Information
+91-712-2532004, +91-712-2520158,
+91-712-2558460
principal@hislopcollege.ac.in
christiandipti@rediffmail.com
info@hislopcollege.ac.in
Quick Links
Social Contacts
  Copyright @ 2015 Hislop College